New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,87311,106
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,56611,537
AlgiersAlgeria 18,56711,538
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,28211,361
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8126,097
AzulArgentina 9,5395,927
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9561,837
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5452,824
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1012,548
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2062,614
AmberleyAustralia 2,5651,594
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4999,631
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2579,481
AimoresBrazil 12,0837,509
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9268,032
AltamiraBrazil 13,1258,156
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4197,717
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5887,201
ApodiBrazil 13,6388,475
AracajuBrazil 13,1288,158
AracuaiBrazil 12,3097,649
AragarcasBrazil 11,9147,403
AraxaBrazil 11,8197,344
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3848,317
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3647,683
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4498,357
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,52410,268
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5579,667
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3618,924
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1068,766
AbecheChad 15,4829,621
AntofagastaChile 10,1576,312
AricaChile 10,6136,595
AltaiChina 13,1268,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7327,291
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8097,338
AraucaColombia 12,7617,930
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7498,543
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8198,588
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6628,490
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,28410,119
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,0049,945
AswanEgypt 15,5489,662
AsyutEgypt 15,9139,888
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8117,340
AsmaraEritrea 14,4128,956
AssabEritrea 13,9538,671
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8908,631
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,50911,501
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2073,857
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3264,552
AccraGhana 15,4649,609
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,14010,651
AthensGreece 17,17610,673
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,15910,663
AasiaatGreenland 16,49310,249
AmmassalikGreenland 17,23010,707
AputiteqGreenland 17,23110,708
AkureyriIceland 17,73711,022
AgraIndia 12,3297,661
AhmedabadIndia 12,4307,724
AkolaIndia 11,9187,406
AllahabadIndia 11,9287,412
AmritsarIndia 12,8858,007
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2283,870
AbadanIran 14,8199,209
ArakIran 14,9349,280
AlbengaItaly 18,63511,580
AlgheroItaly 18,48611,487
AmendolaItaly 17,96011,161
AnconaItaly 18,20411,312
ArezzoItaly 18,32911,390
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4819,620
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4799,619
AbashiriJapan 10,3186,411
AburatsuJapan 9,4685,883
AikawaJapan 9,8666,131
AjiroJapan 9,5305,922
AkitaJapan 9,9826,203
AkuneJapan 9,5645,943
AomoriJapan 10,0776,262
AsahikawaJapan 10,3396,425
AsosanJapan 9,6125,973
AmmanJordan 15,8749,864
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5248,404
AinaziLatvia 17,37910,800
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2016,961
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0186,847
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8466,740
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3047,025
AtarMauritania 17,18710,680
AgalegaMauritius 10,9766,821
AcapulcoMexico 11,2967,020
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4927,763
AltaiMongolia 12,5617,805
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1957,578
AgadirMorocco 18,30511,375
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,74911,651
AlexandraNew Zealand 11873
ApplebyNew Zealand 535332
ArapuniNew Zealand 947588
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,033642
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 222138
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 315196
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,031641
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,044649
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,046650
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,046650
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,046650
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,046650
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9857,448
AgadezNiger 16,43610,214
AsuncionParaguay 10,7326,669
ArequipaPeru 10,7086,654
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6735,390
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6893,535
AradRomania 17,66510,977
AjanRussia 11,7647,310
AldanRussia 12,3297,661
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7919,813
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4358,970
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0936,893
AnadyrRussia 12,3067,647
ArkhangelskRussia 16,36910,172
ArmavirRussia 16,14510,033
AstrakhanRussia 15,6939,752
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9152,433
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,74112,267
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,04511,835
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,92111,758
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,86911,725
Abu HamedSudan 15,1629,422
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,5359,032
AqiqSudan 14,7049,137
ArbaatSudan 14,9219,272
AromaSudan 14,6569,107
AtbaraSudan 14,9669,300
Abu KamalSyria 15,6419,720
AleppoSyria 16,0319,962
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4855,894
AtakpameTogo 15,6559,728
AdanaTurkey 16,22310,081
AfyonTurkey 16,68410,368
AnkaraTurkey 16,56010,291
AntalyaTurkey 16,57110,297
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5309,029
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,65611,593
AberporthUk 19,22811,948
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,18411,921
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,65110,347
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,72910,396
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9158,647
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9298,656
ArtigasUruguay 10,3016,401
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3718,309
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4768,374
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1237,533
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4907,761
Ada, MnUsa 13,6638,490
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2358,846
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8908,631
Akron, OhUsa 14,3568,921
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4357,727
Albany, GaUsa 13,6088,456
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0079,326
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6908,507
Albion, NeUsa 13,2768,250
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2067,585
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6858,504
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4088,332
Algona, IaUsa 13,6088,456
Alice, TxUsa 12,2867,634
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7779,183
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9678,058
Alma, MiUsa 14,2238,838
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4378,971
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0577,493
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5537,801
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0279,338
Amite, LaUsa 13,0348,100
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4027,707
Anderson, InUsa 13,9748,684
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8808,625
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6639,112
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2358,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4467,734
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3758,311
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4168,337
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9418,663
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0478,729
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0527,489
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3088,270
Athens, GaUsa 13,7888,568
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6868,505
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7759,181
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9666,814
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2778,251
Augusta, GaUsa 13,8518,607
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7637,931
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9558,672
Austin, TxUsa 12,4777,753
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3808,936
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6798,500
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0768,126
AdenYemen 13,7658,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -