New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6208,463
BustAfghanistan 13,6608,488
BatnaAlgeria 18,29911,371
BecharAlgeria 18,31811,383
BejaiaAlgeria 18,45511,468
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,17111,292
BiskraAlgeria 18,25911,346
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,60210,938
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1744,458
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1894,467
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1734,457
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7494,815
ByrdAntarctica 4,6292,876
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2415,743
BarilocheArgentina 8,5695,325
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8076,094
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7701,721
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5651,594
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4103,362
BrestBelarus 17,53110,894
BrusselsBelgium 18,86411,723
Belize CityBelize 12,2347,602
BeninBenin 15,4919,627
BohiconBenin 15,5889,686
BermudaBermuda 15,1119,390
BageBrazil 10,3276,417
BambuiBrazil 11,8197,344
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7917,327
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4018,328
BarcelosBrazil 12,6387,853
BarraBrazil 12,8437,981
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,2938,261
BarreirasBrazil 12,6497,860
BelémBrazil 13,5098,395
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9177,405
BelterraBrazil 13,0108,085
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9968,076
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7566,684
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6137,838
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1467,548
BrevesBrazil 13,3708,308
BurgasBulgaria 17,08610,617
BurundiBurundi 13,3658,305
BatouriCameroon 14,8859,250
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,4589,606
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4357,727
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6209,085
Banff, AbCanada 12,8808,004
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8289,214
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,62110,328
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9578,051
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9838,689
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7627,930
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9159,268
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6638,490
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5378,412
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,09710,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2527,614
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,67310,361
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6297,848
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3068,890
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6889,127
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,0359,343
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1345,054
BeijingChina 10,9596,810
BarranquillaColombia 12,7647,932
Benito SalasColombia 12,0847,509
BogotáColombia 12,3127,651
BrnoCzech Republic 18,03811,209
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2178,835
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1138,770
BaniDominican Republic 13,6818,502
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6178,461
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7718,558
BahariyaEgypt 16,16410,044
Beni SuefEgypt 16,0529,975
BiarritzFrance 19,35212,026
BordeauxFrance 19,33712,016
BrestFrance 19,54212,143
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,7612,958
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,7622,959
BitamGabon 14,7549,168
BanjulGambia 16,35710,165
BerlinGermany 18,22111,323
BrockenGermany 18,41711,445
BokeGuinea 16,10710,009
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,19910,066
BudapestHungary 17,86011,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,84511,089
BangaloreIndia 11,2787,008
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7307,289
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2246,975
BikanerIndia 12,7417,917
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1934,470
BabolsarIran 14,8739,242
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9788,686
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1599,420
Bandar LengehIran 14,0498,730
BirjandIran 14,1388,786
BushehrIran 14,5279,027
BaghdadIraq 15,3129,515
BasraIraq 14,8689,239
BelmulletIreland 19,07211,852
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,19511,928
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,86211,100
BergamoItaly 18,54611,524
BolognaItaly 18,40111,434
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,43011,453
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,85711,097
BrindisiItaly 17,74911,029
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7769,803
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7689,798
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8778,623
BeirutLebanon 16,0279,959
BenghaziLibya 17,06710,606
BirzaiLithuania 17,40010,813
BitolaMacedonia 17,50210,876
BlantyreMalawi 11,8667,374
BvumbweMalawi 11,8387,356
BintuluMalaysia 7,8504,878
BamakoMali 16,33010,147
Bko-SMali 16,31810,140
BougounMali 16,19310,062
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,72311,013
BaitagMongolia 12,8137,962
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9058,019
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2447,608
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7087,275
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6677,250
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2967,641
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8587,369
BulganMongolia 12,3597,680
BhamawMyanmar 10,7366,672
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9660
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 360224
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5635
BlenheimNew Zealand 535333
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 718446
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1597,556
BilmaNiger 16,37910,178
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,20910,072
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,53210,273
BergenNorway 18,12711,265
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,12811,265
BjornoyaNorway 16,53510,275
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,25710,724
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,47110,857
BadinPakistan 12,8307,973
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8848,007
BalakotPakistan 13,1878,194
BarkhanPakistan 13,1438,167
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2467,610
BascoPhilippines 8,8515,500
BialystokPoland 17,55610,909
BejaPortugal 19,14611,898
BragancaPortugal 19,53012,136
BistritaRomania 17,44310,839
BucharestRomania 17,26210,727
BajkitRussia 13,6528,484
BarabinskRussia 14,1568,797
BarnaulRussia 13,7588,549
BerezovoRussia 15,1889,438
BiserRussia 15,3799,557
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4627,123
BogdarinRussia 12,3737,688
BogucanyRussia 13,3798,314
BomnakRussia 11,8477,362
BorRussia 13,9228,651
BorzjaRussia 11,8957,392
BratskRussia 13,0318,098
BelgradeSerbia 17,69910,999
BoSierra Leone 15,8049,821
BontheSierra Leone 15,7539,789
BratislavaSlovakia 18,00411,188
BerberaSomalia 13,5678,431
BusanSouth Korea 9,9176,163
BadajozSpain 19,22511,946
BarcelonaSpain 18,97611,792
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,42612,072
BabanusaSudan 14,8289,214
BaselSwitzerland 18,71611,630
BernSwitzerland 18,72411,635
BangkokThailand 9,6265,981
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6395,990
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0306,233
BizerteTunisia 18,17411,293
BalikesirTurkey 16,92910,520
BursaTurkey 16,86610,481
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2118,831
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,96811,787
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,00311,809
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,00211,808
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,08611,860
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,23211,951
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,13711,892
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4407,109
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4217,719
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6049,075
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2708,246
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2688,245
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2988,263
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9678,058
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0298,096
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1938,820
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1749,429
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3347,664
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6808,501
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1037,521
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1999,445
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9308,035
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7857,944
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2298,842
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8778,002
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8219,210
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5088,394
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6407,233
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4148,336
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2118,831
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9038,639
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3427,669
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4658,367
Block Island, RiUsa 14,9579,294
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2627,620
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4478,356
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8669,238
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1909,439
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0648,740
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7878,567
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5588,425
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5627,806
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9749,305
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2718,247
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0178,710
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7339,155
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8978,636
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0778,126
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1618,178
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1737,564
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4188,338
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6267,225
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3318,905
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2398,848
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6639,111
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9278,033
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1548,795
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6648,491
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1389,407
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1027,520
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8828,626
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4608,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1128,148
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7637,310
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7507,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -