New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7248,528
ChlefAlgeria 18,63311,579
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,32111,385
CeresArgentina 10,0706,258
ChamicalArgentina 9,7886,082
ChepesArgentina 9,6836,017
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3505,189
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1416,302
CórdobaArgentina 9,8166,100
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8106,096
CorrientesArgentina 10,4666,504
CairnsAustralia 3,9592,460
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1481,335
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5363,440
CedunaAustralia 3,5022,176
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0531,897
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9172,434
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6651,656
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3772,720
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2981,428
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8502,392
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9556,808
CharnocksBarbados 14,0828,751
CotonouBenin 15,4919,627
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9427,421
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6867,262
CabroboBrazil 13,2788,251
CaceresBrazil 11,5977,207
CaetiteBrazil 12,5707,811
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5578,425
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3507,053
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1176,908
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5627,185
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3848,317
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5617,806
CaparaoBrazil 11,9457,423
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7807,320
CaratingaBrazil 12,0067,461
CaravelasBrazil 12,3367,666
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4997,767
CarolinaBrazil 12,9988,077
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1596,934
CataguasesBrazil 11,8217,346
CatalaoBrazil 11,9087,400
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5687,188
CaxiasBrazil 13,4548,361
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6726,632
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7388,537
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7807,320
ChapecoBrazil 10,8066,715
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0277,474
CipoBrazil 13,0508,110
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8117,961
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0307,475
CordeiroBrazil 11,7697,314
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5297,786
CorumbaBrazil 11,3237,036
CoximBrazil 11,5287,164
CrateusBrazil 13,5568,424
CuiabaBrazil 11,7347,292
CuritibaBrazil 11,1306,916
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9548,050
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4658,988
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2977,641
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,21810,078
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9569,915
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8569,853
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8898,631
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2197,593
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2027,583
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,54210,279
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2529,478
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7719,800
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9379,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9399,904
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Chatham, NbCanada 15,7979,816
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8319,216
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1339,404
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,0789,991
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4768,995
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9668,678
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8579,854
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3818,315
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,7619,173
Comox, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0768,747
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2059,448
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1588,177
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7497,923
ChicoChile 8,0775,019
ChillanChile 8,9155,540
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8415,494
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8186,101
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,0895,027
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1015,656
ChangchunChina 10,9246,788
ChangduChina 11,3017,023
ChangshaChina 10,0876,268
ChengduChina 10,8306,730
ChongqingChina 10,5716,569
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6997,891
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,15211,280
CamagueyCuba 13,3288,282
CasablancaCuba 13,1148,149
ChebCzech Republic 18,33811,395
CopenhagenDenmark 18,13811,271
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8198,587
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7008,514
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7628,552
CanarEcuador 11,3577,058
CairoEgypt 16,10010,005
CaenFrance 19,25211,963
ChateaurouxFrance 19,16311,908
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8568,610
CocobeachGabon 14,7079,139
CologneGermany 18,68711,612
ChiosGreece 17,00510,567
CorfuGreece 17,54910,905
ConakryGuinea 15,9699,924
CatacamasHonduras 12,2167,591
CholutecaHonduras 11,9997,457
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0816,886
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1946,956
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1946,956
ChahbaharIran 13,5138,397
ClaremorrisIreland 19,13011,888
ClonesIreland 19,06511,847
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,07711,854
CorkIreland 19,33012,012
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,33612,015
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,35211,404
CameriItaly 18,62311,573
CampobassoItaly 18,04311,212
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,34211,398
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,31111,378
Cape FrascaItaly 18,42511,449
Cape MeleItaly 18,62911,576
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,92611,139
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,80311,063
CerviaItaly 18,31611,382
CiampinoItaly 18,21311,318
Cimone MountainItaly 18,43911,458
Cisa PassItaly 18,50611,500
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,28011,359
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,36911,415
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,75111,031
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,73611,022
ChibaJapan 9,5545,937
ChichibuJapan 9,6285,983
ChichijimaJapan 8,5995,343
ChoshiJapan 9,5455,931
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0099,948
ChilekaMalawi 11,8667,374
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1027,520
ChitipaMalawi 12,5327,788
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7557,305
ComitanMexico 11,8417,358
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2093,858
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7747,316
ChoirMongolia 11,9317,414
CasablancaMorocco 18,65211,591
ChindeMozambique 11,5077,151
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1786,325
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,271790
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 829515
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1811
ChristchurchNew Zealand 290180
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 291181
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 292181
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 541336
CondegaNicaragua 12,0617,495
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8156,099
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8716,134
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2466,367
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0716,258
ChhorPakistan 12,8277,971
ChitralPakistan 13,3958,324
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8636,750
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9176,784
CajamarcaPeru 11,0116,843
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1346,919
ChiclayoPeru 10,9426,799
ChimbotePeru 10,8406,736
CuzcoPeru 10,9276,790
CzestochowaPoland 17,85711,097
CoimbraPortugal 19,39312,051
CalafatRomania 17,48710,867
CeahlauRomania 17,33310,771
ClujRomania 17,50710,879
ConstantaRomania 17,05610,599
CraiovaRomania 17,42510,828
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4388,972
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9339,279
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3938,322
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7757,938
Cape UelenRussia 12,5567,802
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8026,713
CaraRussia 12,4097,711
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5509,663
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9598,053
ChitaRussia 12,1737,564
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1727,564
CokurdahRussia 13,0708,122
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1777,567
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7176,660
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6606,624
CaceresSpain 19,27611,978
CadizSpain 18,96011,782
Ciudad RealSpain 19,14411,896
CordobaSpain 19,06211,845
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6236,601
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6986,026
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4225,855
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1596,313
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1956,335
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5655,944
ChumphonThailand 9,4555,875
CanakkaleTurkey 17,07110,608
CorumTurkey 16,42810,209
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1978,822
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9258,653
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,25411,965
CernovcyUkraine 17,35910,787
ChernigovUkraine 17,01010,570
CarrascoUruguay 9,9016,152
ColoniaUruguay 9,8546,124
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0618,738
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5588,425
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6439,099
Camden, ScUsa 13,9658,678
Canton, NyUsa 15,0329,341
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4088,332
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4558,983
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6109,700
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Casper, WyUsa 12,7967,952
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1677,561
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5749,056
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2418,849
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6758,498
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9718,682
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9668,679
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1938,820
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0478,729
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4118,955
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7468,542
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7198,525
Chazy, NyUsa 15,1749,429
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1669,424
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0938,758
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8047,957
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7747,938
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9598,675
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9618,676
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6447,236
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3208,898
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8237,968
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0128,707
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0298,718
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1698,805
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4118,334
Clark, SdUsa 13,4738,372
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2258,218
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7158,522
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5447,795
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3538,919
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8178,586
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5007,146
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,1658,802
College Park, MdUsa 14,5729,055
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6127,837
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4608,364
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9538,670
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9368,660
Columbus, InUsa 13,9138,646
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1448,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,1988,823
Conception, MoUsa 13,3468,293
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1358,162
Conway, ArUsa 13,2218,216
Conway, ScUsa 14,1158,771
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9339,279
Corning, ArUsa 13,3608,302
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1279,400
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3057,647
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6967,889
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8239,211
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9537,428
Covington, LaUsa 13,0918,135
Covington, TnUsa 13,4328,347
Crete, NeUsa 13,2768,250
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9278,033
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6909,129
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6909,129
CaracasVenezuela 13,3298,283
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3798,314
CoroVenezuela 13,1938,198
ChipataZambia 12,2007,581
ChomaZambia 12,1537,552
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5527,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -