New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,09510,623
DjelfaAlgeria 18,39211,429
DavisAntarctica 5,4613,393
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7652,961
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2673,273
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7994,846
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4221,505
DhakaBangladesh 11,1516,929
D’UccleBelgium 18,86411,723
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1027,520
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8237,347
DouradosBrazil 11,1686,940
DoualaCameroon 15,0209,333
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,45010,222
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7308,532
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9958,075
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7957,951
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,44010,216
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,7789,805
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3799,557
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0968,759
DuianChina 11,6597,245
DubrovnikCroatia 17,81711,072
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7978,574
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6768,498
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5978,449
DabaaEgypt 16,38810,184
DakhlaEgypt 15,9489,910
DijonFrance 18,90511,748
DresdenGermany 18,22311,324
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,54110,279
DebrecenHungary 17,66510,977
DalatangiIceland 17,83011,080
DaltonganjIndia 11,6507,239
DarbhangaIndia 11,6807,258
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1526,930
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1476,927
DumkaIndia 11,4357,106
DwarkaIndia 12,6497,860
DezfulIran 14,9289,277
DublinIreland 19,13511,891
DecimomannuItaly 18,36511,412
DobbiacoItaly 18,36411,412
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6449,721
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9179,891
DagorettiKenya 13,1108,147
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,29010,744
DedzaMalawi 12,0357,479
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8887,387
DashbalbarMongolia 11,9107,401
DaweiMyanmar 9,8246,105
De BiltNetherlands 18,74911,651
De KooyNetherlands 18,72611,637
Den HelderNetherlands 18,72611,636
DannevirkeNew Zealand 756470
DarfieldNew Zealand 278173
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,124699
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4427
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2415
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,11011,253
DalbandinPakistan 13,4758,374
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1888,195
DirPakistan 13,3518,296
DroshPakistan 13,3808,314
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5365,304
DohaQatar 14,2128,832
DorohoiRomania 17,31810,761
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8429,223
DudinkaRussia 14,4939,006
DzardzanRussia 13,3018,265
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3928,944
DakarSenegal 16,48010,241
DaruSierra Leone 15,8129,826
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6696,630
DamazinSudan 14,4368,971
DongolaSudan 15,3339,528
DamascusSyria 15,9229,894
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9229,894
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7539,789
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7968,573
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4477,735
DjerbaTunisia 17,84011,086
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8929,875
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,72511,636
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,02011,819
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,70410,380
DonetskUkraine 16,48910,246
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9208,650
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7768,561
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3628,925
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7237,906
Danville, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0788,748
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4737,751
David City, NeUsa 13,2858,255
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1018,763
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3797,692
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3908,320
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6577,244
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1777,567
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1898,817
Delphine, InUsa 13,9658,678
Denton, MdUsa 14,6439,099
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6717,874
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5388,412
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0977,517
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7258,529
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2968,883
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6278,468
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5577,803
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8547,987
Dover, DeUsa 14,6439,099
Dover, TnUsa 13,5778,437
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5797,817
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7938,571
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9618,675
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6358,473
Durham, NhUsa 15,2249,460
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,49110,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -