New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,02511,201
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,08611,239
EsquelArgentina 8,4165,230
EzeizaArgentina 9,7836,079
East SaleAustralia 2,1191,317
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3052,675
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3052,675
EssendonAustralia 2,3091,435
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6377,231
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4786,511
EspinosaBrazil 12,4687,748
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8279,214
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1368,163
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1678,182
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1578,176
Edson, AbCanada 13,0108,085
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2508,855
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4408,352
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3567,678
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2549,479
ErlianChina 11,5027,148
El CaranoColombia 12,2097,587
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 18,00211,187
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6248,466
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8188,587
El ArishEgypt 15,9809,930
El TorEgypt 15,7999,818
ErfurtGermany 18,41811,445
EssenGermany 18,67011,602
EsfahanIran 14,6909,128
EilatIsrael 15,7939,814
EsashiJapan 10,2056,341
EldoretKenya 13,3708,308
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4497,736
EssaouiraMorocco 18,43111,453
EeldeNetherlands 18,61111,565
Esk ForestNew Zealand 873543
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 289180
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9487,424
EnuguNigeria 15,3569,542
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6276,604
EvoraPortugal 19,20711,936
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0936,893
EkimcanRussia 11,5637,185
Elat’MaRussia 16,34310,156
ElistaRussia 15,9689,923
ErbogacenRussia 13,1578,176
EssejRussia 13,8878,630
Ed DueimSudan 14,7679,177
El FasherSudan 15,1919,440
El GeneinaSudan 15,3549,541
El ObeidSudan 14,8369,219
El ShowakSudan 14,5619,048
En NahudSudan 14,9129,266
EdirneTurkey 17,12410,641
ErzincanTurkey 16,0379,965
ErzurumTurkey 15,9239,894
EskisehirTurkey 16,73210,397
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8179,207
EntebbeUganda 13,5028,390
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,80511,686
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,87111,727
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3998,948
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6838,503
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6039,696
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1238,154
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0738,124
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9757,441
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3528,919
Elko, NvUsa 12,0717,501
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0748,124
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7529,167
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0077,461
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,1849,435
Erie, PaUsa 14,5119,017
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2108,209
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9187,406
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1928,198
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5907,202
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4118,334
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3977,703
Evansville, InUsa 13,7438,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -