New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5748,435
FarahAfghanistan 13,8798,625
FormosaArgentina 10,6126,594
ForrestAustralia 4,0132,494
FrancistownBotswana 11,6957,267
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0438,727
FloraniaBrazil 13,6328,471
FlorestaBrazil 13,3038,266
FlorianoBrazil 13,2828,254
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9466,802
FormosaBrazil 12,2007,581
FortalezaBrazil 13,7938,571
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8626,750
FrancaBrazil 11,6987,269
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8488,605
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6298,469
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,4848,379
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1258,156
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9818,067
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4008,327
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6728,496
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0088,083
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3778,312
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,6709,737
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,6779,742
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9179,891
FayaChad 15,9679,922
FamagustaCyprus 16,22410,082
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,37711,419
FarafraEgypt 16,13710,028
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2878,878
FichtelbergGermany 18,29211,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,59911,558
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,48710,867
FrederikshbGreenland 16,88810,495
FaranahGuinea 16,0409,967
FalconaraItaly 18,21611,320
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,38911,427
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,97011,167
FonniItaly 18,38711,426
FrontoneItaly 18,26311,349
FrosinoneItaly 18,15111,279
FukauraJapan 10,0846,266
FukueJapan 9,6896,021
FukuiJapan 9,7336,048
FukuokaJapan 9,7106,034
FukushimaJapan 9,7676,069
FukuyamaJapan 9,6816,016
FushikiJapan 9,7796,077
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6608,489
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6316,606
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3166,410
FunchalMadeira 18,41611,444
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0948,758
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,65011,590
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,94311,150
FaroPortugal 19,03711,830
FerganaRussia 13,6968,511
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8689,860
FalunSweden 17,70110,999
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,98011,794
FeodosijaUkraine 16,57410,299
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8097,959
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2068,207
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6168,461
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6708,495
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6708,494
Farmington, MeUsa 15,3899,563
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7988,574
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5648,429
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4048,329
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7428,539
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1468,169
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1798,811
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6248,466
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7108,519
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1377,542
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2048,827
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8877,387
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3088,891
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0308,719
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7167,902
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6088,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7757,939
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4158,336
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2128,210
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0748,125
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0928,757
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7137,900
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1579,419
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9238,652
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8727,999
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4648,988
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5119,017
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5107,152
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5378,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -