New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4358,349
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4908,383
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,15511,282
General PicoArgentina 9,4405,866
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9506,183
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0258,715
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9461,209
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1853,222
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4112,741
GrazAustria 18,12211,261
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5649,671
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4579,605
GomelBelarus 17,03510,586
GrodnoBelarus 17,49210,869
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3608,302
GoianiaBrazil 11,9937,453
GoiasBrazil 12,0227,471
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1127,527
GrajauBrazil 13,2028,204
GuairaBrazil 11,0206,848
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7238,527
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4277,722
GarouaCameroon 15,4259,585
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,63510,337
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3268,903
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2807,631
Golden, BcCanada 12,8157,963
Goose, NfCanada 16,31510,138
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5489,040
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0138,086
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,7589,792
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,0689,985
GanzhouChina 9,7476,057
GuangzhouChina 9,5975,963
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7888,568
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3197,034
GonderEthiopia 14,2898,879
GourdonFrance 19,17411,915
GrenobleFrance 18,84511,710
GeisenheimGermany 18,65111,590
GorlitzGermany 18,14111,273
GibraltarGibraltar 18,89711,743
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8397,357
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6458,479
GoaIndia 11,7647,310
GuwahatiIndia 11,2727,005
GelaItaly 17,84211,087
GenoaItaly 18,58911,551
GhediItaly 18,49711,494
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,83311,081
GrazzaniseItaly 18,06611,226
GrossetoItaly 18,36711,413
GrottaglieItaly 17,78611,052
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,43111,453
GuidoniaItaly 18,20911,315
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5979,692
GifuJapan 9,6475,995
GaoMali 16,62510,331
GuamMariana Islands 7,0834,401
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3357,043
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5117,153
GuaymasMexico 11,3647,062
GaluutMongolia 12,3707,687
GemertNetherlands 18,74511,649
GisborneNew Zealand 989615
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 991616
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,165724
GrassmereNew Zealand 527327
GreymouthNew Zealand 370230
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 818508
GayaNiger 16,0619,980
GardermoenNorway 17,92711,140
GeiloNorway 18,01411,194
GdanskPoland 17,82611,078
GalatiRomania 17,14010,651
Gor’KijRussia 16,22810,084
GorznyjRussia 15,7329,776
GridinoRussia 16,58810,308
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0878,132
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5995,344
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,96111,782
GijonSpain 19,63712,203
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,9259,275
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5589,047
GoteborgSweden 18,05311,218
Goteborg-SaveSweden 18,05511,220
GothenburgSweden 18,05311,219
GunnarnSweden 17,32410,765
GenevaSwitzerland 18,82611,699
GabesTunisia 17,90811,128
GafsaTunisia 18,03411,206
GiresunTurkey 16,18210,055
GoztepeTurkey 16,89210,497
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7299,153
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7649,174
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,84111,708
GajvoronUkraine 17,07010,607
GeniceskUkraine 16,65210,348
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3778,313
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6027,831
Galva, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6167,839
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2108,209
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2108,209
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1588,177
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2838,876
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9839,311
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0137,465
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2788,873
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8517,986
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0778,126
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7258,529
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8727,999
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1858,193
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3887,698
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1808,812
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7547,304
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1438,167
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8347,975
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0958,759
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9748,684
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3778,313
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1778,810
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7878,567
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1568,175
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0468,728
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4648,988
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7967,952
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9328,657
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8908,632
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6238,465
Groton, CtUsa 15,0499,352
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6177,841
GuanareVenezuela 12,9958,075
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7707,935
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6718,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -