New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9978,698
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,96211,162
HuamboAngola 13,0378,101
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9943,103
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8701,162
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8821,169
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6732,282
Horta, FaialAzores 18,23311,330
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7277,909
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8439,845
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,8569,853
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5889,065
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,31710,139
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3158,895
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5598,426
Hope, BcCanada 12,4357,727
HaikouChina 9,5105,910
HailarChina 11,6597,245
HamiChina 12,4477,735
HetanChina 12,9128,024
HavanaCuba 13,0978,139
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8018,576
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8318,595
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6128,459
HelwanEgypt 16,0889,997
HurguadaEgypt 15,7199,768
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,20011,309
HelsinkiFinland 17,28510,741
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,26110,726
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,3873,348
HamburgGermany 18,38411,424
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,38411,424
HannoverGermany 18,45411,467
HelgolandGermany 18,47811,483
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,45911,470
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,91110,509
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,53410,275
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0575,007
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1055,037
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,92211,137
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5597,183
HaifaIsrael 16,0029,944
HaboroJapan 10,4216,476
HachijojimaJapan 9,3085,784
HachinoheJapan 10,0256,229
HagiJapan 9,7506,059
HakodateJapan 10,1816,327
HamadaJapan 9,7736,073
HamamatsuJapan 9,5475,933
HikoneJapan 9,6525,998
HimejiJapan 9,6656,006
HiradoJapan 9,7246,043
HirooJapan 10,1616,314
HiroshimaJapan 9,7076,032
HitaJapan 9,6616,003
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5595,940
HunLibya 17,14410,654
HomboriMali 16,55810,290
HomalinMyanmar 10,9426,799
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0836,266
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 398248
HighbankNew Zealand 256159
HokitikaNew Zealand 339211
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 175109
HororataNew Zealand 265164
HyderabadPakistan 12,9218,029
HuanucoPeru 10,9456,801
HelPoland 17,80711,065
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0376,858
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,9019,260
HatangaRussia 14,1188,773
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4949,628
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1448,168
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1329,403
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,92311,137
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1702,591
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3466,429
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5716,569
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4636,502
HalaibSudan 15,1309,402
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,6529,105
HudeibaSudan 14,9579,295
HaparandaSweden 17,02910,582
HarnosandSweden 17,47510,859
HamaSyria 16,0059,946
HassakahSyria 15,7749,802
Hua HinThailand 9,5735,949
HakkariTurkey 15,6009,694
Hull, EnglandUk 18,91811,756
HersonUkraine 16,83210,459
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,29310,746
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4697,749
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1999,445
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6358,473
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6499,103
Hart, MiUsa 14,2108,831
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0479,350
Hartington, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6668,492
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0208,091
Hays, KsUsa 13,0068,082
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4787,133
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1428,166
Helena, MtUsa 12,7337,913
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7179,145
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3168,896
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9548,671
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4037,707
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3548,298
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4588,363
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4098,333
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7739,180
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6998,513
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,1658,802
Holly, CoUsa 12,7337,913
Homer, AkUsa 12,2137,590
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8858,628
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6708,495
Horton, KsUsa 13,2878,257
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0208,091
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2898,879
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3228,900
Houma, LaUsa 12,9398,040
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6247,844
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1248,777
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5788,438
Huron, SdUsa 13,4198,339
HanoiVietnam 9,8846,142
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9505,562
HarareZimbabwe 11,8507,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -