New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,44010,837
In SalahAlgeria 17,70811,004
InnsbruckAustria 18,43311,454
IbiriteBrazil 11,9037,397
IguatuBrazil 13,4988,388
IlheusBrazil 12,6467,858
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1718,185
IndaialBrazil 10,9856,826
IpameriBrazil 11,9447,422
IraiBrazil 10,7706,693
IreceBrazil 12,8828,005
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8197,966
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7447,919
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7957,951
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1757,566
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8747,379
ItapevaBrazil 11,2937,017
ItirucuBrazil 12,7567,927
ItuacuBrazil 12,6527,862
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2066,964
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0148,709
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3399,532
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4968,387
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9179,891
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,8829,248
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4306,481
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1294,430
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3764,583
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7718,557
IzobambaEcuador 11,5667,188
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0699,986
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8767,380
IoanninaGreece 17,48410,865
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,53410,274
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,18110,676
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1637,559
IranshahrIran 13,6428,477
IstranaItaly 18,36111,409
IidaJapan 9,6225,979
IizukaJapan 9,7046,030
IrakoJapan 9,5565,938
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1315,674
IrozakiJapan 9,4925,898
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1015,655
IshinomakiJapan 9,8126,097
IwamizawaJapan 10,2986,399
IzuharaJapan 9,8176,100
IrbidJordan 15,9209,893
IfraneMorocco 18,60811,563
InvercargillNew Zealand 200124
IlorinNigeria 15,6639,733
InchonNorth Korea 10,2526,371
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,28910,122
IslamabadPakistan 13,1528,173
IquitosPeru 11,6677,250
IloiloPhilippines 7,9064,913
IasiRomania 17,21110,695
IcaRussia 11,3587,058
IlirnejRussia 12,5687,810
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3947,080
IrkutskRussia 12,6007,830
Ivdel’Russia 15,3449,535
IbizaSpain 18,85411,716
IspartaTurkey 16,63210,335
IstanbulTurkey 16,90010,502
IzmirTurkey 16,93010,520
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,47610,859
IzmailUkraine 17,07610,611
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9458,044
Independence, KsUsa 13,0748,124
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,0559,355
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9398,662
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4798,376
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9848,690
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5558,423
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6288,468
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1888,817
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,7969,194
IsokaZambia 12,5287,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -