New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5358,411
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4008,327
JuninArgentina 9,6916,022
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3217,035
JacobinaBrazil 12,9568,051
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7278,530
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6108,458
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0417,482
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7567,305
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2218,216
JiuquanChina 11,9147,403
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9697,438
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7228,527
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5698,432
JoensuuFinland 16,94010,526
JokioinenFinland 17,31510,760
JyvskylFinland 17,13910,650
JakobshavnGreenland 16,53210,273
JulianehbGreenland 17,11610,636
JagdalpurIndia 11,4167,094
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5084,666
JerusalemIsrael 15,9259,896
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0437,484
JosNigeria 15,6659,735
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,21610,698
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,21010,694
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1268,156
JhelumPakistan 13,0608,116
JiwaniPakistan 13,4068,331
JuliacaPeru 10,8786,760
JakutskRussia 12,5307,786
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8809,868
JenisejskRussia 13,6268,468
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2796,388
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6656,628
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1488,170
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,9029,260
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2738,869
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1686,940
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,97811,793
JubaSudan 14,0008,700
JokkmokkSweden 17,13510,648
JönköpingSweden 17,94011,148
Jonkoping ASweden 17,94611,152
JendoubaTunisia 18,19011,304
JerbaTunisia 17,86311,100
JerseyUk 19,36012,030
JaltaUkraine 16,64610,344
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1778,188
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4938,384
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6798,500
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5049,013
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6197,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -