New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4998,388
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5458,417
KhostAfghanistan 13,3648,305
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6608,488
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2244,489
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5302,815
KlagenfurtAustria 18,20411,312
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5619,670
KandiBenin 15,9959,939
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5937,826
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7339,155
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7319,154
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9948,696
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8809,246
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4328,347
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0418,725
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,8879,872
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1329,403
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3298,283
KashiChina 13,3438,292
KunmingChina 10,4326,483
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9288,655
KhargaEgypt 15,8309,837
KosseirEgypt 15,6049,696
KajaaniFinland 16,96210,541
KuopioFinland 17,02310,578
KuusamoFinland 16,82010,452
KarlsruheGermany 18,64011,583
KasselGermany 18,51111,503
KonstanzGermany 18,59511,555
KumasiGhana 15,6119,701
KalamataGreece 17,25410,722
KerkiraGreece 17,54910,905
Kythira IslandGreece 17,13310,647
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,64810,345
Kap TobinGreenland 17,18810,681
KankanGuinea 16,0819,993
KindiaGuinea 16,0309,961
KissidougouGuinea 15,9739,926
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1195,046
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4745,887
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4735,886
KeszthelyHungary 17,98411,176
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,93811,147
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2216,973
KotaIndia 12,3427,669
KozhikodeIndia 11,2827,011
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9613,704
KermanIran 14,1378,785
KermanshahIran 15,1559,417
Khoram AbadIran 15,0119,328
KilkennyIreland 19,24111,957
KingstonJamaica 13,1578,176
KagoshimaJapan 9,5025,905
KanazawaJapan 9,7736,073
KaruizawaJapan 9,6836,017
KatsuuraJapan 9,5015,904
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5885,958
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4576,498
KobeJapan 9,6315,985
KochiJapan 9,5805,953
KofuJapan 9,6125,973
KumagayaJapan 9,6355,987
KumamotoJapan 9,6205,978
KumejimaJapan 9,1615,693
KureJapan 9,6876,019
KushiroJapan 10,2066,342
KutchanJapan 10,2946,397
KyotoJapan 9,6445,993
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5338,409
KitaleKenya 13,4338,347
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7659,175
KufraLibya 16,24610,096
KaunasLithuania 17,48510,866
KlaipedaLithuania 17,63510,959
KybartaiLithuania 17,55710,910
KarongaMalawi 12,4747,751
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8685,511
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8844,899
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6685,387
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7405,431
KuantanMalaysia 8,6015,345
KuchingMalaysia 7,8924,904
KayesMali 16,52610,269
KeniebaMali 16,35110,161
KidalMali 16,82310,454
KitaMali 16,38010,179
KoutiaMali 16,28610,121
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0673,770
KisinevMoldova 17,10710,631
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5547,180
KhatgalMongolia 12,6617,868
KhovdMongolia 12,9448,044
KhujirtMongolia 12,2477,610
KhutagMongolia 12,4497,736
KenitraMorocco 18,72111,633
KalewaMyanmar 10,8506,742
KathaMyanmar 10,7876,703
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4555,875
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5966,584
KengtungMyanmar 10,3256,416
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9806,823
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5147,155
KathmanduNepal 11,8367,355
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8631,779
KaikouraNew Zealand 441274
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 949590
KaitokeNew Zealand 633393
KarioiNew Zealand 802498
KawerauNew Zealand 984611
KopuaNew Zealand 777483
KanoNigeria 15,9079,885
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1846,328
KarasjokNorway 16,75510,412
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,98911,179
KristiansandNorway 18,20911,315
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,80911,067
KhasabOman 13,9178,648
KarachiPakistan 12,9898,071
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9848,069
KhanpurPakistan 12,9848,068
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2328,222
KororPalau 6,9154,297
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,79811,060
KlodzkoPoland 18,03511,207
KoszalinPoland 17,98511,176
KrakowPoland 17,81111,068
KalakanRussia 12,3067,647
KaliningradRussia 17,69510,996
KamenskoeRussia 12,0457,485
KandalaksaRussia 16,63710,338
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,15110,037
KazanRussia 15,8899,873
KemRussia 16,62610,332
KerchRussia 16,50910,259
KhabarovskRussia 11,0386,859
KirenskRussia 12,8768,001
KirovRussia 15,9099,886
KljuciRussia 11,3887,077
KolpasevRussia 14,0718,744
KorfRussia 11,8077,337
KostromaRussia 16,42010,203
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7448,540
KotlasRussia 16,0889,997
KrasnodarRussia 16,29310,124
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1039,385
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3919,564
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4318,346
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4179,580
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7529,788
KurganRussia 14,9009,259
KurskRussia 16,67510,362
KyraRussia 12,0207,469
KigaliRwanda 13,4488,357
KoldaSenegal 16,32010,141
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9879,934
KosiceSlovakia 17,70211,000
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0406,860
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4586,499
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6306,605
KadugliSudan 14,6779,120
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1869,437
KassalaSudan 14,6089,077
KhartoumSudan 14,8899,252
KostiSudan 14,6739,118
KalmarSweden 17,87711,109
KaresuandoSweden 16,92110,515
KarlstadSweden 17,88011,111
KristianstadSweden 18,03011,204
KamishliSyria 15,7689,799
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7236,042
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2985,778
Khon KaenThailand 9,7006,028
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5615,941
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6235,980
KairouanTunisia 18,04211,212
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,12910,023
KarsTurkey 15,8069,822
KastamonuTurkey 16,55510,287
KayseriTurkey 16,30010,129
KonyaTurkey 16,48810,246
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7039,137
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0558,734
KinlossUk 18,63711,582
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64910,346
KievUkraine 17,04810,594
KirillovkaUkraine 16,57310,299
KirovogradUkraine 16,90210,503
KlepininoUkraine 16,68210,366
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,77710,426
Kovel’Ukraine 17,46510,853
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,81810,451
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1418,787
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7337,912
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3158,274
Keene, NhUsa 15,1519,415
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1778,810
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5947,826
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2608,240
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8157,964
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9937,452
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8657,994
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2548,858
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8407,357
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8598,612
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0007,457
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7287,909
KabompoZambia 12,6107,836
KabweZambia 12,3237,658
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3267,660
KafirondaZambia 12,5237,782
KaomaZambia 12,4627,744
KasamaZambia 12,6007,830
KasempaZambia 12,5407,793
KawambwaZambia 12,7497,923
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0317,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -