New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,08211,858
LuandaAngola 13,5418,415
LuenaAngola 12,9818,067
La PlataArgentina 9,7996,089
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5746,571
La RiojaArgentina 9,8466,119
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6045,968
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7364,807
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6256,603
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9421,207
LavertonAustralia 2,3121,437
LearmonthAustralia 5,6953,539
LongreachAustralia 3,4362,135
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4372,136
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8721,163
Low HeadAustralia 1,9961,240
LinzAustria 18,22311,324
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,32811,389
LerwickUk 18,33011,390
La PazBolivia 10,9136,782
LavrasBrazil 11,7397,295
LencoisBrazil 12,7757,939
LinharesBrazil 12,1327,539
LondrinaBrazil 11,2406,985
LomBulgaria 17,45710,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6908,507
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5079,015
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1478,791
Langara, BcCanada 12,3187,655
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5229,024
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9178,027
London, OnCanada 14,4959,007
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6179,705
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0118,707
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4997,767
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,96011,160
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5435,930
LanzhouChina 11,2937,017
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5857,199
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5407,793
LimonCosta Rica 12,0587,493
LarnacaCyprus 16,23410,088
LimassolCyprus 16,26810,109
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6477,859
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2828,253
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,35311,405
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7938,571
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7398,537
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7458,541
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7558,548
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5377,169
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2156,969
LuxorEgypt 15,6859,747
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8497,363
Laucala BayFiji 3,1521,959
LappeenrantaFinland 17,06810,606
Le MansFrance 19,25611,966
LilleFrance 18,95511,779
LyonFrance 18,91411,753
LambarnGabon 14,5049,013
LastourvilleGabon 14,4038,950
LibrevilleGabon 14,6559,107
LeipzigGermany 18,31011,378
LindenbergGermany 18,17411,294
LamiaGreece 17,32010,763
LarissaGreece 17,35710,786
LemnosGreece 17,16310,665
LimnosGreece 17,15210,658
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1938,820
LabeGuinea 16,17410,051
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1175,044
La CeibaHonduras 12,2087,586
La MesaHonduras 12,1037,521
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8687,996
LudhianaIndia 12,7527,925
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,85511,095
LatinaItaly 18,17711,295
LatronicoItaly 17,87211,106
LecceItaly 17,71611,009
LodwarKenya 13,5848,441
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0356,236
LiepajaLatvia 17,61610,947
LaukuvaLithuania 17,56810,917
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,78211,671
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,57310,920
LabuanMalaysia 7,8824,898
LuqaMalta 17,74511,027
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0978,760
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1136,906
LashioMyanmar 10,5896,580
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 273170
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 174108
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 472293
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 195121
Levin MafNew Zealand 679422
LincolnNew Zealand 272169
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 608378
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 608378
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 608378
LagosNigeria 15,4939,628
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,99511,182
LillehammerNorway 17,88511,114
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9188,027
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9976,834
LimaPeru 10,6986,648
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0645,011
LisbonPortugal 19,23211,951
LeninbadRussia 13,8278,592
LevsiRussia 15,0339,342
LungiSierra Leone 15,8689,860
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,18211,299
LanzaroteSpain 18,10811,253
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,35112,025
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,61811,570
LuganoSwitzerland 18,60711,562
LatakiaSyria 16,10610,008
LampangThailand 10,0816,264
LoeiThailand 9,8576,125
Lop BuriThailand 9,7116,034
LomeTogo 15,4979,630
LeemingUk 18,91811,756
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,32811,389
London, EnglandUk 19,10211,870
London-GatwickUk 19,11511,878
LynehamUk 19,18311,921
L’VovUkraine 17,51410,883
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,03010,583
LozovajaUkraine 16,61410,324
LubnyUkraine 16,87010,483
LuckUkraine 17,40710,817
LuganskUkraine 16,39610,188
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8468,604
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6858,504
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8888,009
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7927,949
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5488,419
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0709,365
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4507,736
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2828,253
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4987,766
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8208,588
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6497,860
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7248,528
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7307,911
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1447,546
Larned, KsUsa 12,9368,039
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6667,871
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7337,291
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5699,053
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2798,252
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2249,460
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4748,373
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3528,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3488,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7968,573
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0188,711
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5848,441
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2448,851
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4367,728
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,3449,535
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3488,295
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3178,897
Libby, MtUsa 12,6697,873
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4959,007
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5378,412
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1868,194
Llano, TxUsa 12,4357,727
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3777,070
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3577,057
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1817,569
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3168,896
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8818,626
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3038,267
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1648,180
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9379,282
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4307,724
Luling, TxUsa 12,4357,727
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9118,023
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3088,891
LivingstoneZambia 12,1127,526
LundaziZambia 12,2897,636
LusakaZambia 12,2287,598
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -