New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5648,429
NeuquenArgentina 8,9205,543
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6085,971
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8751,165
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1522,580
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0821,294
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9501,833
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6278,468
NatitingouBenin 15,9469,909
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7377,294
NgaoundereCameroon 15,2159,455
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1559,417
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,27210,112
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2977,642
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,15610,039
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6299,712
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4618,365
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3778,312
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7899,190
N’DjamenaChad 15,6299,712
NanchangChina 9,9446,179
NanjingChina 10,1026,278
NanningChina 9,8716,134
NicosiaCyprus 16,27610,114
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,20111,311
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8038,577
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6148,460
NegeleEthiopia 13,5208,402
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1761,974
NandiFiji 3,1761,974
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,31610,761
NancyFrance 18,80311,685
NantesFrance 19,40912,061
NiceFrance 18,69411,617
NeustrelitzGermany 18,20611,313
NurembergGermany 18,43911,458
NurnbergGermany 18,44211,460
NaxosGreece 16,99710,562
NanortalikGreenland 17,17910,675
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,13110,646
NordGreenland 16,0219,955
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,71810,389
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7889,811
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7967,330
New DelhiIndia 12,4947,764
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,04211,211
NaganoJapan 9,7276,044
NagasakiJapan 9,6485,995
NagoJapan 9,1315,674
NagoyaJapan 9,6165,975
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1065,658
NaraJapan 9,6095,971
NazeJapan 9,2345,738
NemuroJapan 10,2136,347
NiigataJapan 9,8286,107
NikkoJapan 9,6926,023
NobeokaJapan 9,5575,939
NairobiKenya 13,1118,147
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2613,891
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4718,371
NidaLithuania 17,65210,969
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2837,012
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6226,601
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2937,639
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1697,562
NaraMali 16,60810,321
NioroMali 16,62110,328
NemaMauritania 16,76910,421
NouakchottMauritania 16,87810,488
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6401,641
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 862535
NelsonNew Zealand 534332
New PlymouthNew Zealand 804499
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 671417
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9637,434
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9329,900
NiameyNiger 16,26810,109
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,07010,608
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,62810,333
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,22410,082
NawabshahPakistan 12,9878,070
NokkundiPakistan 13,5978,449
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9196,785
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3515,189
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7699,799
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8527,365
NikolaevRussia 16,88810,494
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3627,061
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2356,982
NizneangarskRussia 12,6527,862
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,0538,111
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3619,545
NovgorodRussia 16,97010,545
NovosibirskRussia 13,8878,629
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5596,562
No. 6Sudan 15,3159,517
NyalaSudan 15,0759,368
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6455,994
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8196,102
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2375,740
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0346,235
NarathiwatThailand 8,9245,545
NigdeTurkey 16,32310,143
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9049,261
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,71810,388
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1918,818
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1918,818
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6988,512
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0278,095
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2148,211
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1749,429
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8409,222
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4648,988
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7248,528
New London, WiUsa 14,0468,728
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0218,091
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0018,079
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6708,495
New YorkUsa 14,9019,260
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8999,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8969,257
Newark, NjUsa 14,8739,242
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3228,900
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8908,631
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0048,081
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6008,451
Newport, TnUsa 13,9448,665
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4367,728
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5059,014
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3138,273
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8057,336
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2118,209
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0408,103
Norton, KsUsa 13,0088,083
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2908,880
NdolaZambia 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -