New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,67511,605
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,48110,863
OranArgentina 10,5556,559
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6613,518
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7062,303
OstendeBelgium 18,93311,765
ObidosBrazil 13,0408,103
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,22910,085
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0009,321
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0009,321
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5145,290
OdenseDenmark 18,26911,353
OtavaloEcuador 11,6377,231
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9521,834
OuluFinland 17,02910,582
OroomiehIran 15,5069,635
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,40711,438
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9809,930
ObihiroJapan 10,2296,356
OfunatoJapan 9,8666,131
OitaJapan 9,6245,981
OkayamaJapan 9,6776,013
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1785,703
OmaezakiJapan 9,5145,912
OmuJapan 10,4106,469
OnahamaJapan 9,6706,009
OsakaJapan 9,6185,977
OshimaJapan 9,4905,897
OtaruJapan 10,3166,411
OwaseJapan 9,5315,922
OuarzazateMorocco 18,35411,405
OujoaMorocco 18,64611,587
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,7961,738
OhakeaNew Zealand 724450
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15395
OphirNew Zealand 11370
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,010628
OtautauNew Zealand 216134
OcotalNicaragua 12,0767,504
OrlandNorway 17,70111,000
OsloNorway 17,96111,161
OhotskRussia 11,9577,430
OkhotskRussia 11,9577,430
OlekminskRussia 12,6497,860
OlenekRussia 13,5838,441
OmskRussia 14,4178,959
OnegaRussia 16,49510,250
OrenburgRussia 15,4059,573
OymyakonRussia 12,3657,684
OviedoSpain 19,63612,202
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,57210,919
Orkney IslandsUk 18,48811,488
OdessaUkraine 16,96010,539
OvrucUkraine 17,18010,676
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8538,609
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2768,250
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4218,962
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2697,624
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1348,783
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0329,341
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8497,985
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2798,252
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6518,483
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1697,562
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3708,308
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3678,306
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8418,601
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5688,431
Orono, MeUsa 15,4619,608
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0388,723
Oswego, NyUsa 14,8479,226
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8248,591
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2798,252
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7508,544
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2808,874
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0778,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -