New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9032,425
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0276,231
ParanaArgentina 9,9706,196
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3376,424
PehuajoArgentina 9,5195,915
PergaminoArgentina 9,7696,071
PigeArgentina 9,3355,801
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8026,091
PosadasArgentina 10,6186,598
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4346,484
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3655,819
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7906,084
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8813,033
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4903,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,39411,430
ParakouBenin 15,8119,825
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,2948,261
ParacatuBrazil 12,0567,492
ParanaBrazil 12,4697,748
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1546,931
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6007,208
ParintinsBrazil 12,8988,015
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7108,519
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7066,653
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9347,416
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2358,225
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2368,225
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4307,724
PeixeBrazil 12,4827,756
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1388,164
PicosBrazil 13,3268,281
PiraiBrazil 11,6457,236
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0887,511
PompeuBrazil 11,9427,421
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0936,894
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2608,240
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9666,814
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8817,383
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5886,579
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6107,836
PosseBrazil 12,3897,699
PlevenBulgaria 17,33910,774
PlovdivBulgaria 17,28410,740
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1395,679
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1588,176
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0279,338
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9149,268
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,7559,169
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3398,910
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2617,619
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,26910,110
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2597,618
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7638,553
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5468,417
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7377,915
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4287,723
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6008,451
ParronChile 9,1945,713
Puerto AysenChile 8,1265,050
Puerto MonttChile 8,4415,245
Punta ArenasChile 7,5774,708
PingbianChina 10,3356,422
PeralesColombia 12,2157,591
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9268,032
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9177,406
PragueCzech Republic 18,20611,313
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5558,423
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7678,555
PoloDominican Republic 13,5948,448
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7768,561
PichilingueEcuador 11,4387,108
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3687,064
PuyoEcuador 11,5187,157
Port-SaidEgypt 16,11610,015
ParisFrance 19,07711,855
PerpignanFrance 18,99211,802
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9564,323
Port-GentilGabon 14,5559,044
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6846,639
PotsdamGermany 18,23911,334
PatrasGreece 17,34010,775
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7009,756
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,28910,744
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1928,819
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5358,411
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4067,709
PecsHungary 17,89711,121
PambanIndia 10,8626,750
PuneIndia 11,9957,454
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4235,234
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8374,870
PadovaItaly 18,37411,418
Paganella MountainItaly 18,44911,465
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,97211,168
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,99211,180
PantelleriaItaly 17,99011,179
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,48311,485
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,34911,402
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,26611,351
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,11311,256
PiacenzaItaly 18,53111,515
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,44811,464
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,32111,385
Ponza IslandItaly 18,14511,276
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,91411,132
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,21711,320
PrizziItaly 17,94011,148
PakseLaos 9,3815,829
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9445,558
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0826,265
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0456,242
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9933,724
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,71811,010
PatheinMyanmar 10,2926,396
PutaoMyanmar 10,9736,819
PyiMyanmar 10,4266,479
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8041,743
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,019633
Palmerston NNew Zealand 723449
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 724450
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 640398
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,135705
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 898558
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3307,662
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,2019,446
PohangNorth Korea 9,9946,211
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4396,487
PadidanPakistan 13,0488,108
PanjgurPakistan 13,3648,305
ParachinarPakistan 13,3908,320
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2918,259
PeshawarPakistan 13,2888,257
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,6192,870
PilarParaguay 10,5436,551
PiscoPeru 10,6166,597
PiuraPeru 11,0156,845
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1916,954
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0535,004
PoznanPoland 17,98911,179
PrzemyslPoland 17,59810,936
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,40512,058
PortalegrePortugal 19,27911,980
Porto Portugal 19,49812,116
PavelecRussia 16,49310,249
PecoraRussia 15,5819,682
PermRussia 15,5179,643
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0516,868
PetrozavodskRussia 16,73510,399
PjatigorskRussia 15,9669,922
PoronajskRussia 10,8946,770
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40110,192
Providenja BayRussia 12,3277,660
PskovRussia 17,15310,659
PodorSenegal 16,73610,400
PopradSlovakia 17,77811,048
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4806,512
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2116,966
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,81811,693
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7166,659
Port SudanSudan 14,8839,248
ParamariboSuriname 13,7648,553
PiteňSweden 17,16210,665
PalmyraSyria 15,8529,851
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8112,989
PhetchabunThailand 9,8116,097
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9036,154
PhraeThailand 10,0226,228
PhuketThailand 9,2965,776
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3245,794
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5965,963
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5215,917
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7448,541
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,37712,041
PoltavaUkraine 16,75410,411
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0716,258
PradoUruguay 9,8896,145
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9316,171
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7708,557
Pana, IlUsa 13,7188,525
Paoli, InUsa 13,9138,646
Paris, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1548,174
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6977,890
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8297,972
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0288,095
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2778,251
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2817,631
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2658,243
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7568,548
Perry, OkUsa 12,9358,038
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7489,165
Philo, OhUsa 14,2618,862
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7257,286
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2828,253
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1688,183
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5188,400
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4208,961
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9019,260
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,1909,439
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3608,302
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4237,719
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8248,591
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3888,319
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2497,611
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7207,904
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8289,214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2497,611
Portage, WiUsa 14,0068,703
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3059,510
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0737,502
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8038,578
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0808,128
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5807,818
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5859,063
Princeton, InUsa 13,7078,517
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1299,401
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5877,822
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8788,003
PetaukeZambia 12,2007,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -