New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9716,196
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2546,372
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6515,997
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7634,824
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5446,552
RosarioArgentina 9,8496,120
RichmondAustralia 2,1671,347
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0851,917
RecifeBrazil 13,5108,395
RemansoBrazil 13,0398,103
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5177,157
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6477,237
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0386,859
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7877,324
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0388,102
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1008,762
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4258,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4218,340
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9919,316
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7277,909
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3779,556
RuoqiangChina 12,4987,766
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6737,875
RandersDenmark 18,22811,327
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6188,462
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8048,578
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1294,430
RumipambaEcuador 11,5107,152
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,8089,823
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,7269,772
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9659,921
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8558,610
RostockGermany 18,23411,331
RhodesGreece 16,75010,409
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,68110,987
ReykhólarIceland 17,69110,993
ReykjavíkIceland 17,82811,079
RamsarIran 15,0349,342
RashtIran 15,1389,407
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,25711,966
RadicofaniItaly 18,31711,382
Resia PassItaly 18,49311,491
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,28611,363
RivoltoItaly 18,29311,367
Rolle PassItaly 18,39311,430
RomeItaly 18,22511,325
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,23911,334
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,25811,346
RumoiJapan 10,3796,450
RigaLatvia 17,43010,831
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,51910,886
RodriguesMauritius 9,7166,037
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7387,915
RabatMorocco 18,69511,617
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1926,333
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3547,677
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 555345
RangioraNew Zealand 310193
ReeftonNew Zealand 415258
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,050652
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 996619
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 967601
RoxburghNew Zealand 11571
RuakuraNew Zealand 966601
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,076668
RivasNicaragua 11,9547,428
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0488,108
RebolyRussia 16,84010,465
Rostov On DonRussia 16,31710,140
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5479,040
RagaSudan 14,6949,131
RashadSudan 14,6679,114
RenkSudan 14,5419,036
RumbekSudan 14,2978,884
RanongThailand 9,4545,875
Roi EtThailand 9,6055,969
RizeTurkey 16,0249,957
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1968,822
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,02210,577
RomnyUkraine 16,85010,471
RovnoUkraine 17,36210,789
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8998,637
RochaUruguay 10,0116,221
Racine, WiUsa 14,0148,708
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2498,854
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0818,129
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0808,128
Reading, PaUsa 14,7239,149
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6427,235
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7897,947
Redding, CaUsa 11,6687,251
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4507,115
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7307,289
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9658,678
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4568,983
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4568,983
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2508,855
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7658,554
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7479,164
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4748,373
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Rockville, InUsa 13,9038,640
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4778,374
Rome, GaUsa 13,6668,492
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8478,605
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8377,356
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2177,592
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6439,099
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6228,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -