New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8938,633
ShkoderAlbania 17,68610,990
SkikdaAlgeria 18,34811,401
SaltaArgentina 10,3336,421
San AntonioArgentina 8,9115,537
San LuisArgentina 9,5235,918
San RafaelArgentina 9,2935,775
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3355,801
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1356,298
SarmientoArgentina 8,2885,151
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1141,314
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1191,317
SalzburgAustria 18,31011,378
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5299,650
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3119,514
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3909,564
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,10111,248
SaveBenin 15,6729,739
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1126,905
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,83111,080
SalvadorBrazil 12,8527,986
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5046,527
SantaremBrazil 13,0458,107
SantosBrazil 11,4107,090
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5317,165
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8147,963
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5078,393
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5666,566
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6517,240
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6358,473
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2137,589
São PauloBrazil 11,4407,109
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5997,208
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5327,166
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0428,104
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9758,063
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9507,426
SobralBrazil 13,7188,525
SoureBrazil 13,5748,435
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7867,945
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1496,307
SurubimBrazil 13,5008,389
SadovoBulgaria 17,26910,731
SandanskiBulgaria 17,37510,797
SofiaBulgaria 17,40810,817
SiemreapCambodia 9,3645,819
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,0789,991
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0088,084
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7019,757
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2837,632
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3729,552
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8039,820
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4208,339
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,4488,978
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9299,899
Scott, SkCanada 13,3188,276
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8509,850
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,8479,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,2889,500
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4518,358
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0968,759
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1648,802
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2178,213
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,34110,154
Summerside, PeCanada 15,8949,876
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2408,227
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2338,223
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,15910,041
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,99611,183
SalCape Verde 16,54810,283
SantiagoChile 9,2595,754
SewellChile 9,2275,734
ShanghaiChina 9,8936,148
ShantouChina 9,4245,856
ShenyangChina 10,7956,708
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3647,683
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8267,970
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9737,440
SibenikCroatia 18,02311,200
SplitCroatia 17,97411,170
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 18,02711,202
StudsgårdDenmark 18,30911,378
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7628,552
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7708,557
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8138,584
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7598,550
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8298,594
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7248,528
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7158,523
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6888,506
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6548,485
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8218,588
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8088,580
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7428,539
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6948,510
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7288,531
San GabrielEcuador 11,7017,271
SalloumEgypt 16,66710,357
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,47910,240
SohagEgypt 15,8269,835
St. KatrineEgypt 15,8019,819
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8717,377
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2245,111
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,84510,468
StrasbourgFrance 18,70311,622
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8068,579
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8078,580
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0759,989
SchleswigGermany 18,36611,413
StuttgartGermany 18,58711,550
SamosGreece 16,91110,509
Skiros IslandGreece 17,16410,666
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,00210,565
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,65010,347
SiguiriGuinea 16,19810,066
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9867,448
SzegedHungary 17,75911,036
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,03511,207
StykkisholmurIceland 17,71611,009
SagarIndia 12,0277,474
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0598,115
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6313,499
SemnanIran 14,7489,164
ShahroudIran 14,6819,123
ShirazIran 14,4278,965
ShannonIreland 19,24311,958
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,65611,593
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,94911,154
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,68010,987
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,49211,491
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,46911,477
Scuro MountainItaly 17,80611,065
SigonellaItaly 17,81111,068
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4679,611
SagaJapan 9,6826,017
SaigoJapan 9,8546,123
SakaiJapan 9,7926,085
SakataJapan 9,9076,156
SapporoJapan 10,2956,397
SaseboJapan 9,6966,025
SendaiJapan 9,8076,094
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5165,913
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7246,042
ShinjoJapan 9,8766,137
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4845,893
ShirakawaJapan 9,7106,034
ShizuokaJapan 9,5465,932
SumotoJapan 9,6065,969
SuttsuJapan 10,2996,400
SuwaJapan 9,6666,007
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7675,448
SavannakhetLaos 9,5805,953
SiauliaiLithuania 17,49410,871
SiluteLithuania 17,62410,952
SkopjeMacedonia 17,51710,885
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0776,883
SalimaMalawi 12,0727,502
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7484,815
SibuMalaysia 7,8594,883
SanMali 16,38510,182
SegouMali 16,40510,194
SikassoMali 16,17410,051
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2516,370
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6007,209
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0697,500
SainshandMongolia 11,7047,273
SafiMorocco 18,51711,506
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,19111,304
SittweMyanmar 10,7016,650
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 774481
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,24711,339
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,25110,098
SaiqOman 13,5858,442
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4098,333
SurOman 13,4048,329
SialkotPakistan 12,9708,060
SibbiPakistan 13,2578,238
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6256,602
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5486,555
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6454,751
SandomierzPoland 17,67410,983
SniezkaPoland 18,09311,243
SuwalkiPoland 17,55610,909
SzczecinPoland 18,10711,252
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,04111,832
Santa MariaPortugal 18,37211,417
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0258,715
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1486,306
Satu MareRomania 17,57410,921
SibiuRomania 17,44710,842
SulinaRomania 17,00110,564
SadrinskRussia 15,0279,338
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,99010,558
SalekhardRussia 15,1719,428
SaratovRussia 16,0019,943
SejmcanRussia 12,1937,577
SelagoncyRussia 13,3478,294
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4666,504
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9407,420
SmolenskRussia 16,96310,541
SociRussia 16,19110,061
SortovalaRussia 16,91810,513
SuntarRussia 12,8948,012
SurgutRussia 14,6889,127
SverdlovskRussia 15,2299,464
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8729,863
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2138,832
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7329,155
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5387,170
SingaporeSingapore 8,3435,185
SliacSlovakia 17,85711,097
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2476,367
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6016,588
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,40112,056
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,38112,043
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,51412,126
SevilleSpain 19,04611,835
SennarSudan 14,6419,098
ShambatSudan 14,8969,257
ShendiSudan 14,9209,272
StenseleSweden 17,33910,774
StockholmSweden 17,65710,972
StorlienSweden 17,65110,968
SundsvallSweden 17,50110,875
SantisSwitzerland 18,58411,549
SongeaTanzania 12,3077,648
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6676,007
SongkhlaThailand 9,0755,640
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7186,039
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3445,807
SurinThailand 9,5165,913
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9729,925
SokodeTogo 15,8069,822
SfaxTunisia 17,93311,144
SousseTunisia 18,01611,196
SamsunTurkey 16,35810,165
SiirtTurkey 15,7589,792
SivasTurkey 16,23210,087
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2178,835
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,50112,118
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,61611,568
SarataUkraine 17,03210,584
SarnyUkraine 17,33110,769
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,65610,350
SumyUkraine 16,76610,419
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9128,645
SaltoUruguay 10,1306,295
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5497,177
Safford, AzUsa 11,8247,348
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2179,456
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4868,380
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5858,442
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2108,209
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6708,495
Salem, InUsa 13,9138,646
Salem, OrUsa 11,9957,454
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2987,642
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3557,677
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3657,684
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3367,044
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4237,098
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0268,716
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2867,013
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9188,649
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2646,999
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3117,029
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9548,671
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,4568,983
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8288,593
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8017,954
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9038,018
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9138,646
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2517,613
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2407,606
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0708,122
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3807,693
Selma, AlUsa 13,3838,316
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,9759,306
Seymour, InUsa 13,9138,646
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9238,652
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8978,015
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9118,023
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4108,333
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4648,367
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0558,734
Southport, NcUsa 14,1918,818
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5958,448
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2758,871
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4508,358
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5057,771
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9208,650
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2728,248
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5797,195
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7628,552
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5868,443
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1518,793
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9019,260
State College, PaUsa 14,6079,077
State University, MsUsa 13,3038,267
State University, NmUsa 11,9497,425
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3668,927
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5977,828
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5528,422
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5137,154
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5048,391
Storrs, CtUsa 15,0729,366
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0778,126
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9638,677
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2447,608
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4188,338
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3448,292
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,8589,233
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9888,693
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6977,890
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0768,125
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2498,233
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,89411,119
SocotraYemen 13,0838,130
SenangaZambia 12,3987,704
SerenjeZambia 12,3557,677
SeshekeZambia 12,2147,590
SolweziZambia 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -