New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6188,463
TiranaAlbania 17,63610,959
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,13710,649
TebessaAlgeria 18,15711,283
TimimounAlgeria 17,99911,185
TindoufAlgeria 18,00111,186
TouggourtAlgeria 18,09011,241
TrelewArgentina 8,6865,397
TucumanArgentina 10,1696,319
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4222,748
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4232,748
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7552,955
TibooburraAustralia 3,0871,918
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6772,285
TshaneBotswana 11,6427,235
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5547,801
TarauacaBrazil 11,4727,129
TauaBrazil 13,4848,379
TefeBrazil 12,3077,648
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2327,601
TeresinaBrazil 13,4608,364
TiriosBrazil 13,3898,320
TorresBrazil 10,7216,662
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6328,471
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4687,126
TriunfoBrazil 13,3988,326
TucuruiBrazil 13,2228,216
TuriacuBrazil 13,6558,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9119,266
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8407,979
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8438,602
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6728,496
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1258,777
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2328,844
Timmins, OnCanada 14,7639,174
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,6519,104
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6379,096
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8089,202
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4798,997
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,11010,011
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6945,402
TaiyuanChina 10,9396,797
TaoyuanChina 9,3245,794
TengchongChina 10,7196,661
TønderDenmark 18,38111,422
TylstrupDenmark 18,18711,302
TystofteDenmark 18,22711,327
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6238,466
TahrirEgypt 16,19110,061
TantaEgypt 16,17810,053
TallinEstonia 17,31510,760
TartuEstonia 17,24910,719
TampereFinland 17,27310,733
TurkuFinland 17,39010,806
ToulonFrance 18,77611,667
ToulouseFrance 19,14111,895
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,3923,350
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,3482,702
TchibanGabon 14,2528,856
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7189,767
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,74711,650
TamaleGhana 15,8959,878
ThessalonikiGreece 17,35510,784
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,25110,720
TimehriGuyana 13,6128,459
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0517,489
TelaHonduras 12,1597,555
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9746,820
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9746,820
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5334,060
TabrizIran 15,4359,591
TeheranIran 14,9149,268
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9589,917
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,79511,058
TarvisioItaly 18,25811,346
TermoliItaly 18,03411,207
TorinoItaly 18,68811,613
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,69711,619
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,02111,198
TrevicoItaly 17,97611,171
TrevisoItaly 18,35411,405
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,23411,331
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,69311,616
TabouIvory Coast 15,4149,579
TadotsuJapan 9,6455,993
TakadaJapan 9,7706,071
TakamatsuJapan 9,6365,988
TakayamaJapan 9,7076,032
TanegashimaJapan 9,4005,841
TatenoJapan 9,6015,966
TateyamaJapan 9,4985,902
TokushimaJapan 9,5915,960
TokyoJapan 9,5745,949
TomakomaiJapan 10,2426,365
TottoriJapan 9,7476,057
ToyamaJapan 9,7656,068
ToyookaJapan 9,7316,047
TsuJapan 9,5875,958
TsurugaJapan 9,6976,026
TsuyamaJapan 9,7146,036
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7699,178
TripoliLebanon 16,0409,967
TobrukLibya 16,78310,429
TripoliLibya 17,61010,943
TelsiaiLithuania 17,55710,910
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7876,703
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3166,410
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6526,619
ThyoloMalawi 11,8087,337
TawauMalaysia 7,6144,732
TessalitMali 17,02210,578
TimbuktuMali 16,73910,402
TombMali 16,73410,398
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,98310,553
TacubayaMexico 11,5457,174
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8607,370
TarialanMongolia 12,4997,767
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6327,850
TsetserlegMongolia 12,3597,680
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,9097,401
TangierMorocco 18,86411,722
TarfayaMorocco 18,00611,189
TazaMorocco 18,65611,593
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4606,500
TaungooMyanmar 10,3476,430
ThandweMyanmar 10,4616,501
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6721,660
TapanuiNew Zealand 11772
TauherenikauNew Zealand 638396
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 850528
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 901560
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,007626
Te AnauNew Zealand 238148
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,002623
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 997619
Te KuitiNew Zealand 903561
Te TekoNew Zealand 997620
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 794493
TemukaNew Zealand 173108
TimaruNew Zealand 167104
Totara FlatNew Zealand 391243
TahouaNiger 16,32510,144
TillaberyNiger 16,36510,169
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1126,284
TromsoNorway 16,93510,524
TrondheimNorway 17,69810,998
ThumraitOman 13,4648,367
TacnaPeru 10,6436,614
TarapotoPeru 11,2176,970
TrujilloPeru 10,8866,765
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8084,852
TorunPoland 17,85911,098
TimisoaraRomania 17,66210,975
TambovRussia 16,34210,155
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2798,873
TaraRussia 14,4518,980
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6339,093
TermezRussia 13,8168,585
TernejRussia 10,6346,608
TobolskRussia 14,8429,223
TomskRussia 13,8668,617
Tot’MaRussia 16,30310,131
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,6029,695
TuapseRussia 16,26410,107
TuraRussia 13,6758,498
TurukhanskRussia 14,2468,853
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7829,186
TortosaSpain 19,05411,840
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6506,618
TokerSudan 14,7539,168
TartousSyria 16,0599,979
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3075,783
TaboraTanzania 12,9968,076
TakThailand 9,9906,208
TrangThailand 9,1765,702
TabligboTogo 15,5379,655
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8026,713
TunisTunisia 18,11511,257
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0339,342
TireeUk 18,81011,688
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,84711,711
TernopilUkraine 17,38910,806
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1316,295
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6138,459
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5117,774
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5258,405
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4808,376
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4438,353
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3448,914
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1629,422
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2778,251
Temple, TxUsa 12,5617,805
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9458,044
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3098,270
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2428,850
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6128,458
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2268,840
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2597,618
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2418,228
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7649,174
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5277,784
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8009,197
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7007,270
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0278,095
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4238,341
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0058,703
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9268,654
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4578,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -