New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,62210,951
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7096,033
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9756,198
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5335,924
ViennaAustria 18,06211,224
VitebskBelarus 17,07510,611
VassourasBrazil 11,6787,257
VicosaBrazil 11,8807,382
VitoriaBrazil 12,0277,474
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5557,802
VarnaBulgaria 17,07510,611
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9809,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3377,666
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2258,218
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2808,252
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2807,631
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2417,607
ValdiviaChile 8,5735,327
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6485,374
VallenarChile 9,6846,018
ValparaisoChile 9,2805,767
VanguardiaColombia 12,3087,648
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8737,378
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,13311,268
VestervigDenmark 18,29411,368
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7248,528
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7828,565
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7078,518
VilsandiEstonia 17,50410,877
VaasaFinland 17,28410,741
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,93611,146
VeravalIndia 12,4427,731
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2146,968
ValentiaIreland 19,32512,008
VeniceItaly 18,33911,396
VeronaItaly 18,45111,466
VicenzaItaly 18,40211,435
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,25211,342
ViterboItaly 18,27811,358
VolterraItaly 18,40411,436
VientianeLaos 9,8416,116
VarenaLithuania 17,45110,844
VilniusLithuania 17,40910,818
VeracruzMexico 11,7577,306
VlissingenNetherlands 18,88011,732
VaernesNorway 17,67810,985
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,87311,106
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,52110,266
VillarricaParaguay 10,7486,679
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,33510,772
VanavaraRussia 13,3118,272
VasileviciRussia 17,11110,633
Velikie LukiRussia 17,04110,590
VerhojanskRussia 12,9858,069
ViljujskRussia 12,9178,027
VitimRussia 12,8387,978
Vize IslandRussia 15,0629,360
VladivostokRussia 10,6006,587
VolgogradRussia 16,0269,958
VologdaRussia 16,46610,232
VoronezRussia 16,46310,230
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0098,084
VytegraRussia 16,63710,338
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5477,176
ValenciaSpain 19,01411,815
ValladolidSpain 19,43212,075
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,62012,192
VisbySweden 17,72311,013
VanTurkey 15,6809,744
ValleyUk 19,11511,878
VinnitsaUkraine 17,17410,672
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5087,151
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4967,765
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1688,183
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0737,502
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,3998,326
Vevay, InUsa 13,9648,678
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1208,153
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8718,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -