New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2821,418
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7944,844
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1631,344
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,8032,363
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9063,049
WoomeraAustralia 3,3352,073
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1943,227
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,8839,870
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5729,055
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9808,066
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8077,959
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,5909,066
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3258,902
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8268,592
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5348,410
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3108,271
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1175,044
WajimaJapan 9,8466,118
WakamatsuJapan 9,7566,062
WakayamaJapan 9,5865,957
WakkanaiJapan 10,5316,544
WajirKenya 13,1688,183
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0157,466
WindhoekNamibia 11,9647,435
WaihiNew Zealand 1,023636
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 935581
WaimanaNew Zealand 995618
WaimateNew Zealand 11974
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 897557
WaingawaNew Zealand 663412
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 614381
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 951591
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 808502
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,149714
WaipukurauNew Zealand 795494
WairakeiNew Zealand 909565
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 938583
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 929578
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 683425
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,003624
WallacevilleNew Zealand 621386
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 739459
WellingtonNew Zealand 595370
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 595369
Westport AeroNew Zealand 452281
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,079671
WhatawhataNew Zealand 953592
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,051653
WinchmoreNew Zealand 234145
WintonNew Zealand 192119
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,048651
WarsawPoland 17,71511,009
WroclawPoland 18,00711,190
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3846,453
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7239,149
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4879,624
WauSudan 14,4839,000
WaddingtonUk 18,97811,793
Waco, TxUsa 12,6087,834
Wake IslandUsa 7,2464,503
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9388,040
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3438,291
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8608,613
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3367,666
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Warren, OhUsa 14,3928,943
Warren, PaUsa 14,5919,067
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5588,425
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5589,046
Washington, IaUsa 13,6168,461
Washington, InUsa 13,8418,601
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2988,263
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9119,266
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5378,412
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9468,666
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,1998,823
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1298,780
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6798,500
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2358,224
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5118,396
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6487,860
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0068,082
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3348,907
West Chester, PaUsa 14,6999,134
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5408,414
West Point, GaUsa 13,6008,451
West Point, NyUsa 14,9019,260
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6288,469
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9748,684
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6877,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0198,090
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4557,740
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7929,192
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4518,980
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1428,788
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7019,135
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3338,285
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,6999,134
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7109,141
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2158,833
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6998,513
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1828,813
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6458,479
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9597,431
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9658,678
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9327,415
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0298,718
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4518,980
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3138,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -