New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6799,743
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3299,526
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5019,632
YaoundeCameroon 14,9369,281
YokoCameroon 15,0819,371
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6239,708
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7248,528
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6008,451
YanjiChina 10,6646,627
YichangChina 10,3946,459
YinchuanChina 11,3607,059
YiningChina 13,2848,255
YariguiesColombia 12,5277,785
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7438,540
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7648,553
YazdIran 14,4528,981
YakushimaJapan 9,3815,829
YamagataJapan 9,8236,104
YamaguchiJapan 9,7236,042
YokkaichiJapan 9,6065,969
YokohamaJapan 9,5525,936
YonagoJapan 9,7776,075
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1735,701
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9544,321
YeMyanmar 9,9456,180
YolaNigeria 15,4559,604
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9376,175
YurimaguasPeru 11,2877,014
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2289,463
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6676,629
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5779,058
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2617,619
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5467,796
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6887,885
York, PaUsa 14,6269,089
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4318,967
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4947,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -