New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8148,584
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,32411,387
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5909,688
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4548,360
ZhengzhouChina 10,6226,601
ZhijiangChina 10,2026,340
ZagrebCroatia 18,06611,226
ZugspitzeGermany 18,46111,472
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,37910,800
ZahedanIran 13,7848,566
ZanjanIran 15,1899,438
ZacatecasMexico 11,5557,180
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5157,155
ZinderNiger 16,0689,985
ZhobPakistan 13,2648,242
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5854,714
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5834,712
ZamoscPoland 17,56910,917
Zielona GoraPoland 18,08711,239
ZigalovoRussia 12,7627,931
ZiganskRussia 13,1388,164
ZyryankaRussia 12,5147,777
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,21011,938
ZurichSwitzerland 18,64311,585
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5067,771
ZonguldakTurkey 16,71110,384
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,68210,366
ZitomirUkraine 17,17610,673
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,87210,485
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,90010,502
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9607,432
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7378,536
ZambeziZambia 12,6657,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -