New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taiaroa Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taiaroa Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taiaroa Head with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5344,682
UaupesBrazil 12,4457,733
UbatubaBrazil 11,5137,154
UberabaBrazil 11,7547,304
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8038,577
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8778,002
UpernavikGreenland 16,19410,063
UummannaqGreenland 16,42510,207
UdineItaly 18,28011,359
Ustica IslandItaly 18,01611,195
UenoJapan 9,6045,968
UnzendakeJapan 9,6315,985
UrakawaJapan 10,1616,314
UshibukaJapan 9,5885,958
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6606,003
UwajimaJapan 9,5865,957
UkmergeLithuania 17,42010,825
UtenaLithuania 17,36410,790
UlaangomMongolia 13,0438,105
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1217,532
UlgiiMongolia 13,1028,142
UliastaiMongolia 12,6307,848
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0078,083
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8887,387
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0766,262
UfaRussia 15,4559,604
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9089,264
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4117,713
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6427,234
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4797,755
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,8089,824
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3667,063
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2517,613
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5267,784
Umm BeninSudan 14,5769,058
UmeňSweden 17,30110,751
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4545,875
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7766,075
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9856,205
UrfaTurkey 15,9629,919
UsakTurkey 16,76910,420
Uman’Ukraine 17,04910,595
UzgorodUkraine 17,62810,954
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4218,962
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2488,854
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1428,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -